Hawaiʻi Republican Party

2022 Candidates

Governor

George Hawat

Walter Woods

Lieutenant Governor

U.S. House

U.S. House District I

Patrick Largey

Arturo Reyes

U.S. House District II

state Senate

Island of Hawai'i

Senate District 1:

Portion of Pepe’ekeo, Papaikou, Hilo, Keaukaha, Kaumana

Senate District 2:

Kea’au, Hawaiian Paradise Park, Orchidlands Estates, Ainaloa, Hawaiian Beaches, Koae, Kapoho, Nanawale Estates, Pahoa, Puala’a, Pohoiki, Leilani Estates, Kaueleau, Opihikao, Kehena, Kaimu, Kalapana, Kapa’ahu, parts of Volcano, Fern Forest, Glenwood, Mountain View, Hawaiian Acres, and Kurtistown

Senate District 4:

Kalaoa, Mahai’ula, Makalawena, Kaupulehu, Kukio, Kiholo, Keawaiki, Weliweli, Pu’uanahulu, Waiki’i, Anaeho’omalu, Lahuipua’a, Waikoloa, Puako, Waimea, Waiaka, Waikui, Kawaihae, Mahukona, Hikapoloa, Hāwī, Kapa’au, Halaula, Akona, Kukuihaele, Kapulena, Makahalau, Paliho’oukapapa, Honokaa, Pa’auhau, Hanaipoe, Pa’auilo, Halepi’ula, Keanakolu, Ookala, Laupahoehoe, Papa’aloa, Welokai, Ninole, Hopuwai, Hakalau, Honomu, and portion of Pepe’ekeo Mill

Nicholas Tancheff

Islands of Maui, Molokai, and Lanai

Senate District 6:

Portion of Waikapu, a portion of Keoneoio, Kanahena, Makena, Wailea, Keawakapu, Kihei, Maalaea, Hyashi Village, Mopua, Olowalu, Wainee, Lahaina, Puunoa, Kelawea, Lahainaluna, Kaanapali, Mahinahina Camp, Kahana, and Honokohau

Senate District 7:

Moloka’i, Lana’i, Kaho’olawe, Papanui O Kane, Pu’uki’i, Alau, Molokini, and parts of Maui including parts of Kahului, Paia, Kuau, Haiku, Peahi, Huelo, Kailua, Keanae, Wailua, Nahiku, Honomaele, Kaeleku, Hana, Hamoa, Mokae, Kakio, Pu’uiki, Koali, Kipahulu, Mokulau, Kaupo, Nu’u, Ulupalakua, Keokea, Waiakoa, Pulehu, Pukalani, Makawao, Hali’imaile, and parts of Keahua

Islands of Kauai & Niihau

Senate District 8:

Kaua’i, Ni’ihau, Lehua, and Kaula

Island of O'ahu

Senate District 9:

Portion of Hawai’i Kai, Niu Valley, Wailupe, Waialae, Kahala, Ka’alawai, part of Kapahulu, and part of Kaimuki

Senate District 10:

Maunalani Heights, Wilhemina Rise, parts of Kaimuki and Kapahulu, and St. Louis Heights

Senate District 11:

Manoa and a portion of Makiki Heights

Benjamin Sakai

Senate District 12:

Waikiki, Ala Moana, and Kakaako

Blake Boyd

Senate District 13:

Pacific Heights, Chinatown, and a portion of Iwilei

Senate District 14:

Kalihi, a portion of Fort Shafter, and Moanalua

Senate District 15:

Senate District 16:

Halawa Heights, Aiea, Waimalu, Kalau’ao, Waiau, Pacific Palisades, and parts of Pearl City

Senate District 17:

Portion of Mililani, a portion of Waipio Acres, Wahiawa, and Whitmore Village

Senate District 18:

Waipio, Crestview, Royal Kunia, and a portion of Mililani, a portion of Waipahu, and a portion of Akupu

Senate District 20:

Iroquois Point, Ewa Beach, and a portion of Ewa

Senate District 21:

Portion of Fernandez Village, a portion of Ewa, Kapolei, Makakilo, and Kalaeloa

Matthew Khan

Senate District 22:

Honokai Hale, Nanakuli, Maili, Waianae, and Makaha

Senate District 23:

Portions of Mokule’ia, Waialua, Ranch Camp, Haleiwa, Kawailoa Beach, Waimea, Sunset Beach, Waiale’e, Kawela Bay, Kahuku, Laie, Hau’ula, Punalu’u, Ka’a’awa, Kahalu’u, and Ahuimanu, a portion of Kaneohe, Waipio Acres, and Kunia Park

Senate District 24:

Parts of Kāneʻohe, Puohala Village, and a portion of Kailua

Senate District 25:

Parts of O’ahu including a portion of Kailua, Lanikai, Keolu Hills, Waimānalo, and a portion of Hawai’i Kai

state House

Island of Hawai'i

House District 4:

Hawaiian Paradise Park, Hawaiian Beaches, Koae, Kapoho, Pohoiki, Leilani Estates, and Kehena

Keikilani Ho

House District 5:

Portion of Kea’au, a portion of Kurtistown, Mountain View, Glenwood, Fern Forest, Volcano, Pahala, Punalu’u, Honuapo, Na’alehu, Waiohinu, Hawaiian Ocean View, Miloli’i, Ho’opuloa, Ho’okena, and Pawaina

Lohi Goodwin

House District 6:

Honaunau, Napo’opo’o, Captain Cook, Kealakekua, Keauhou, Holualoa, and a portion of Kailua-Kona

House District 8:

Hawi, Halaula, Waiaka, Waimea, Makahalau, Paliho’oukapapa, Waiki’i, a portion of Waikoloa, a portion of Waikui, Kawaihae, and Mahukona

Island of Maui, Molokai, and Lanai

House District 11:

Portion of Ma’alaea, Kihei, Keawakapu, Wailea, Makena, Kanahena, and Keone’oio

House District 12:

Dan Johnson

House District 13:

Moloka’i, Lana’i, Kaho’olawe, Papanui O Kane, Pu’uki’i, and Alau, Molokini, parts of Kahului, Paia, Kuau, Haiku, Peahi, Huelo, Kailua, Keanae, Wailua, Nahiku, Honomaele, Kaeleku, Hana, Hamoa, Mokae, Kakio, Pu’uiki, Koali, Kipahulu, Mokulau, Kaupo, and Nu’u

Scott Adam

House District 14:

Kahakuloa, parts of Waiehu and Ma’alaea, Mopua, Olowalu, Waine’e, Lahaina, Pu’unoa, Kelawea, Lahainaluna, Ka’anapali, Mahinahina Camp, Kahana, and Honokahua

Islands of Kaua'i & Ni'ihau

House District 15:

Haena, Haleomaha, Wainiha, Hanalei, Princeville, Kalihiwai, Kilauea, Anahola, Kealia, Kapa’a, Waipouli, Papaloa, a portion of Wailua, Kawaihau, and Kapahi

Greg Bentley

House District 16:

Portion of Wailua, Hanamāʻulu, Kapa’ia, Līhuʻe, Puhi, and a portion of ʻŌmaʻo

House District 17:

Ni’ihau, Lehua, and Kaula, parts of ʻŌmaʻo, Koloa, Poipu, Lawai, Kalaheo, Ele’ele, Hanapēpē, Hanapēpē Heights, Kapaka, Makaweli, Ka’awanui Village, Pakala Village, Kapalawai, Waimea, Nonopahu Village, Kekaha, Poki’i, Kaunalewa and Mana

Island of O'ahu

House District 18:

Koko Isle and the portion of the island of O’ahu including Portlock, and a portion of Hawai’i Kai

Gene Ward

House District 19:

Portion of Hawai’i Kai, Niu Valley, Wailupe, a portion of Kahala, and a portion of Wai’alae

House District 20:

Kahala and Ka’alawai, a portion of Waialae, a portion of Kaimuki, and a portion of Kapahulu

House District 21:

Wilhelmina Rise, Maunalani Heights, a portion of Kaimuki, and St. Louis Heights

House District 22:

Manoa

House District 24:

Waikiki

House District 25:

Ala Moana and Kaka’ako

House District 26:

Makiki and Punchbowl

Charlotte Rosecrans

House District 27:

Pacific Heights, Nuuanu, and a portion of Makiki Heights

House District 29:

Kamehameha Heights and a portion of Kalihi

House District 30:

Portion of Kalihi, Kalihi Kai, Ke’ehi Lagoon, Hickam Air Force Base, and Hickam Village

House District 32:

Portion of Fort Shafter, Moanalua, Aliamanu, Foster Village, a portion of Aiea, and a portion of Halawa

House District 34:

Waiau, a portion of Pearl City, and Pacific Palisades

House District 35:

Portion of Pearl City, a portion of Waipahu, and Crestview

House District 36:

Portion of Waipahu

House District 37:

Portion of Waipio and a portion of Mililani

House District 38:

Portion of Mililani, and a portion of Waipio Acres

House District 39:

Royal Kunia, a portion of Waipahu, Honouliuli, and a portion of Lower Village

House District 40:

Portion of Lower Village, Iroquois Point, and a portion of Ewa Beach

House District 41:

Portion of Ewa Beach, and Barbers Point

House District 42:

Portion of Varona Village, a portion of Ewa, a portion of Kapolei, and Fernandez Village

Diamond Garcia

House District 43:

Portion of Kapolei, a portion of Akupu, and Makakilo

House District 44:

Honokai Hale, Nanakuli, and Ma’ili

Kimberly Kopetseg

House District 45:

Waianae and Makaha

House District 46:

Portion of Waipio Acres, Wahiawa, Whitmore Village, a portion of Waialua, and Mokuleia

House District 47:

Portion of Waialua, Haleiwa, Kawailoa Beach, Waimea, Sunset Beach, Waiale’e, Kawela Bay, Kahuku, Laie, Hau’ula, Punalu’u, and Kahana

House District 49:

Portion of Kaneohe, Puohala Village, and Maunawili

House District 50:

Portion of Kailua

House District 51:

Portion of Kailua, Lanikai, Keolu Hills, and Waimanalo

Scroll to Top